math puzzle

+10 votes
109 views
asked Mar 21, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by anonymous
1 = 3, 3 = 5, 5 = 4  What is earth?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,580 points)
"Earth" = 1:

Earth = 0

0=1
commented Mar 22, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,580 points)
I don't really know... don't judge me. I was just thinking like Earth is circular...
commented Jun 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,860 points)
Great try!
0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2013 by whizkid (63,850 points)
I think this is it:

1 = one, which is 3 letters

3=three, or 5 letters

5=five, 4 letters

earth=5 letters = 5
commented Mar 22, 2013 by anonymous
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
That makes a lot of sense!
commented Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,580 points)
Great thinking! I didn't think of that, or my mom!
commented Jun 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,860 points)
Wow great job you are great at that!