KidzTalk

Good News! (I think)

+8 votes
106 views
asked Dec 19, 2019 in Other by unicorn girl
Hey guys so in my other article I wrote about how my grandma died and I needed ideas to help cope and I got a lot of answer's and I want to say thank you to all that answered and if you did not read my article the name of it is My grandma died and I need help! Anyway she died on Christmas Eve so Christmas dos not so much joy anymore. But now it's only 5 more days till Christmas and I am doing a little bit better so yeah. And also thank you all for the support.
commented Dec 19, 2019 by anonymous
Why is this question flagged?
commented Dec 20, 2019 by unicorn girl

Since when was my article flagged!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!paranoid



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by Jabber (26,880 points)
yeah why is it flagged?
+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by anonymous
It's not flagged anymore.
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Who flagged you?
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by LunaLight (129,090 points)
Why is this flagged?
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)