KidzTalk

YAY!!!!

+8 votes
69 views
asked Jan 29, 2020 in Today I Learned... by SW
So yay! I posted on and off of Kidztalk for a few months and I posted a little with the username "SW" recently. AND YAY!!! I finally got.........................................................................................................................................

A BRIEFCASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (It is kinda scaring me and I might have nightmares.)

No, not that, the important thing is... I can now use my computer that actually has autocorrect instead of my bad tablet. So that's why I said yay!

(The reason the briefcase scares me is its from a company called smith-corona and I heard about the coronavirus. Ick!
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)
LOL


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 31, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Ohh, YOU WERE SW! Ok, ok. Oh yes! The coronavirus is horrible!
0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,590 points)
I just learned about the virus a few minutes ago... SCARY :(
commented Jan 30, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
It is! There have been two reported cases in Los Angeles. Thats near to where I used to live!
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,590 points)
omg
+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
Cool! And oof brief case lol