KidzTalk

How?!?!

+4 votes
26 views
asked Mar 11 in Ask Kitten by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)
Kitten-

Sorry if this seems a little rude, but...

HOW DO YOU HAVE SO MANY POINTS?!?

I mean, I know I’ve only been a member for a month, and you have been one for over a year, but still! I have tried to answer as many questions and help as many people as possible, but I want to do more. Also, congrats on being at the top of the leaderboard.

      Thanks!

                  Monkeymad60


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by arkzo (424,120 points)
selected Mar 13 by CoralSophie08
 
Best answer
Answer about 10 questions a day, ask about 10 questions a day, vote every question you see and get points on the kidzsearch bonus point days
+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Well, I made an account a year ago, but first posted in May (9 months ago)

Anyways, motivation can get you anywhere.
+3 votes
answered Mar 11 by im kanye (371,520 points)
It's quite easy, actually. I really haven't been doing much since Dec. 2018 to get points, or really trying.