KidzTalk

Let's Get To Know Each Other!

+3 votes
97 views
asked Apr 10, 2020 in Other by JD2005

Hi guys! Let's get to know each other. :)

My username is JD2005. I'm an active KidzNet user since 2018. I've been asking, answering and commenting on questions as a guest user, since I don't have an account here on KidzTalk.

You can call me Jay or JD. I'm a 14-year-old boy from India. My hobbies include nature photography, reading books, ocassionally drawing or writing etc.

There are many amazing users here, and I don't know most of you people well. So how about introducing yourself to me? And also, can I be your friend?

Thanks! :D



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (48,010 points)
 
Best answer
Hey, JD! I turn 11 in June, I’m bi, I’m 100% Italian (I am not one of those Americans who say they are Italian, but really only they’re great great great great grandpa was) I was born in Santa Cruz, California, I moved to NM when I was 2. I love reading, drawing, baking, and cooking. My art style is anime, I can’t talk without using my hands, and I can tell you that pizza in Italy is way better than Dominos.
commented Apr 11, 2020 by JD2005
Nice to meet you, Jelly! I've seen some of your posts earlier, you seem to be a really nice person. ;D

Italy is rich with history, so I would like to visit that country someday. And I wanna tell ya that I'm 100% Indian. I really like anime, too!
commented Apr 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (48,010 points)
Aw, thanks! Yeah, anime is amazing! I want to visit India someday, to learn more about spices, and how to make curry and stuff!
commented Apr 12, 2020 by JD2005
No problem! India has many types of spices, BTW.

Glad to have a friend like you. :)
commented Apr 12, 2020 by jellyfishlover (48,010 points)

Aw, I’m glad to have you, too.yay

commented Apr 13, 2020 by JD2005
:)
commented Oct 29, 2020 by anonymous
Yah. Did you know the Assamese pepper lives there in India, JD 2005?
0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2020 by human
Hi JD! I’d like to be friends! I’ve literally just made a very similar post to yours called About Me (lol what a coincidence).
commented Apr 11, 2020 by JD2005
Thanks, let's be friends! And I'll check out that post soon, lol.
0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2020 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
I think I might know you... Lol
commented Apr 11, 2020 by JD2005
YEP XD
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
There are lots of cool users on KT as well! I already know you but HELLOOO
commented Apr 10, 2020 by JD2005
HELLOOO KNIGHT
commented Apr 11, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
HHHHHEEEEEELLLLLLLLLLLLLLLOOOOOOOOOOOOOO