KidzTalk

About Me

+6 votes
110 views
asked Apr 11, 2020 in Personal by human

Hi friends! Some of you know me, some of you don’t. I know there are lots of amazing people on here, and I’d like to get to know each other better. Here is a bit about me.

I’ve been on here about 2 or 3 weeks. I don’t have an account so I’ve been posting under a guest user, human. I’m not going to post my real name on here (it’s Irish so it’s really weirdly spelled), so you can call me Human too.

  • I’m 11.
  • I’m from Northern Ireland (not a region of Ireland, it’s a country in the UK).
  • I’m a girl.
  • My hobbies are photography, fashion stuff, reading, dancing, acting and being on KT.
  • I’m bisexual.
  • I am atheist/agnostic-ish.
  • I have a little sister.
  • I am quite passionate about things I care about, which include the environment and the climate emergency, women’s rights, the LGBT+ community, politics etc.
  • I play clarinet and can speak some French (badly).
  • I like comics, my favourites are Calvin & Hobbes, Peanuts and Garfield. I love books like Harry Potter, Percy Jackson and any other books that ever existed.
I’d like to get to know you guys. Can we be friends? :)
Also, if you want to get me to see a post, I have created the tag #human.
 
PS. For those girls who read my blog The Sisterhood, I will post tonight or tomorrow (time zones are very different though, it’s currently 3:30pm here but 10:30am in New York and 7:30am in San Francisco).


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2020 by JD2005
 
Best answer
Cool! I'd like to be your friend! :)
commented Apr 11, 2020 by human

haidefinitely!

commented Apr 11, 2020 by JD2005
:)
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2020 by Iamcool333 (1,200 points)

 I would like to be your friendregular_smile

commented Apr 15, 2020 by human

cool thumbs_up

+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by forgxtten (53,550 points)
the last bullet point- OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG ME TOO
commented Apr 15, 2020 by human
Lol yes!!!!!

Living through the zombie apocalypse: “it builds character” - Calvin’s dad XD
+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2020 by Miss.doggy
I would love to be your friend.I'm new on this app so I would like to make some friends too!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by human
Cool, definitely!
+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2020 by Miss.doggy
We would definitely be friends. We have a lot in common
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
KEWL
commented Apr 11, 2020 by human
Idk why but the way you said KEWL just made me crack up laughing for about 10 minutes lol
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2020 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
Cool