KidzTalk

If God loves us so much, and he’s so powerful, then why doesn’t he just save us all right now?

+3 votes
164 views
asked May 25, 2020 in Personal by Moonscape
Like, he’s so super powerful, and he loves us so much, so why not?


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 13 by anonymous
Do not talk like that, god is the best
0 votes
answered Jan 2 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
alright first of all

He has a plan

Second of all

If he did then most of the people that would turn to God in the future wouldn't

I personally believe he is coming for us in the next 10-20 years
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
When people are in a situation (such as a global virus) they often turn to god. In the end when we're in heaven, this earth and the virus will seem like a spec of dust.
commented Aug 15, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
yep!
0 votes
answered Aug 12, 2020 by JKZ

Remember the FLOOD?wink_smile

+1 vote
answered May 27, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

There must of been people in this world who weren't following the rules. This is a test of patience from God. If you can handle this he will give you a reward. This is actually from the muslim point of view so yeah. 

+2 votes
answered May 26, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
everything God does is for a reason that will benifit us in the end so we just need to trust that he will get us through this time.
+3 votes
answered May 26, 2020 by ...O...

God once said that when everyone in the world turns to god the earth will melt like snow and everyone will live in his kingdom.regular_smile Till then, people are still on this earth so when they die they go to heaven. (If the person believes in god.)

 

+3 votes
answered May 25, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
I’ve honestly thought that before. But I think its because he wants us to fulfill his plan for us on earth and earn being able to see him again.

 

idk just a guess lol
+4 votes
answered May 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)

Obviously you didn't read the bible. 

Here's a link to a similar topic, hope it helps...

https://corechristianity.com/resource-library/episodes/why-doesnt-god-save-everyone

commented May 27, 2020 by anonymous
Hey now, let's be nice. Something like, "In the Bible, it says..." rather than "obviously you didn't read the bible. Let's be friendly in these debates, y'all. It was an honest question, and wouldn't have been asked if she/he had already known the answer.
commented May 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
No! The person who posted this was trying to start a fight and you just made it worse. Shame on u
+3 votes
answered May 25, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
He did save us, but we kept going against him as if the devil was our father. He does not have power over our souls, that is why we are so important and our choices so crucial.