KidzTalk

Starting a Blog!

+2 votes
50 views
asked Oct 9, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Rxiny (2,960 points)
Hi kidzsearch!

I was wondering if I was able to start my own blog her on kidztalk!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2020 by kidzsearch (161,870 points)

You can have a blog with 1,000 points. However, they must be quality posts. Please see our KidzTalk FAQ 

KidzSearch

 

 

commented Oct 14, 2020 by Rxiny (2,960 points)
K, thanks
0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
Hello!

You must register and get 1000 points, then you can get your own personal blog! It's worth it!

If this answer helped,
commented Oct 13, 2020 by kidzsearch (161,870 points)
25,000 points is needed for an advice column.
commented Oct 14, 2020 by Rxiny (2,960 points)
Yes, this did! Thanks!