KidzTalk

Hip hip yayday: who will win as prez???(girls only )

+1 vote
67 views
asked Oct 26, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by Yayday
There was never a girl prez it’s not fair! It’s like saying a girl can watch soccer but not play it .Its not cool it’s cruel so girls should be brave step up! Not keep us in our place a girl will be prez not stay in our place


4 Answers

0 votes
answered 5 days ago by Coybow Guy
That makes no sense. It is merely up to the public on who is elected. Hillary Clinton would have become the nation's first female president if the Russians hadn't been sketchy to get Trump elected. (Which, by the way, they just did because they knew that it would make us look ridiculous... and it worked. Every country in the world has been laughing at us for the last four years.)
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2020 by anonymous
Kamala Harris could be President if Biden somehow is out
commented Oct 30, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11 (520 points)
I wish
commented Nov 12, 2020 by KamalaHarrisBullysMe
A better non soacilist is the michgan governor
0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2020 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
This girls only thing is getting out of controll.I think boys can comment about the election. I get having girls-only for body talk but this is an election that anyone can talk about

 

 But I agree with you that there should be a woman President. In 2016, Hillary won the popular vote but because small republican voting states have more voting power per person,  Hillary lost the election.

There will possibly be a female vice president - and if Biden dies of old age, she will become tbe president.
commented Oct 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Well said. Things should not be gendered.
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by Ya
She’s right!