KidzTalk

It's allmost April fools, here's a prank idea!

+4 votes
86 views
asked Mar 29 in How-To by Ladybug

So as we all know April is coming up soon, and if Aprils coming up soon....THAN APRIL FOOLS IS COMING UP SOON! I bet your exited for it! ( unless you just don't like April? )  Anyway, if you don't know what April fools is, (I don't know how u couldn't) it's a Whole day of pranking people! And if your in to pranking people, you would love it. Alrighty, let's get to the point, so, here's the prank in steps: 

Step 1: pull open a drawer. (When no ones around)

Step 2: get a pencil.

Step 3: get some tape. (clear or not it will work)

Step 4: tape the pencil to the bottom of the drawer.

So, when someone walks by, they're goanna see the open drawer, and close it.  But, when they go to close the drawer, It wont close! and they'll be struggling and struggling. and they won't see the pencil! than you can come and see they're struggling, ask them to leave. and then rip the pencil of from under The drawer. But when you call them back and say you fixed it, You MUST not tell how you fixed it! Do not tell that there was a pencil under!

I hope this was clear instructions! (if not, I'm sorry! confused

Your welcome!
 

 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 30 by Rosmemerry103 (follow me on scratch plz
Ha yesss also 1. Get a new phone case that fits your phone 2. Switch your phone case with the new one (you can skip 1 & 2 if you just got a new phone and haven’t told anyone) 3. Take it somewhere that will have a big crowned (5-10 people) (a walk home group at school is where I’m going to do this) then tell them you got a new phone (this will not work if you “old phone” had a cracked screen) then shoe it to them without turning it on. 4 Not TOO dramatically, drop it, this prank will not work if the phone lands screen up. If it lands face up pretend like nothing happen (try this on a new group later) if it lands case up, then pick it up so the screen is only in YOUR view! THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT!! gasp then tell them it’s cracked, wait for the reaction then scream APRIL FOOLSS!!!
0 votes
answered Mar 30 by giovanniiiiiii

put a bucket of water on top a door so when a person opens it it falls on there head hai

commented Mar 31 by AnimalCrossingFan
it would make the person mad tho
0 votes
answered Mar 30 by Ammy-k (41,960 points)
That's a clever idea. Most prank ideas I've seen are messy and/or just plain mean, but this is simple and fun. Thanks for sharing!
+1 vote
answered Mar 29 by AnimalCrossingFan
LOL! Funny prank, I just would do it!