KidzTalk

closed Election

+8 votes
137 views
asked Sep 23, 2016 in General News by sama (3,990 points)

I am KIDZ SEARCH AND TALK PRESIDENT

 Type in the search box Election to find out more

closed with the note: i am sorry for the inconvenence


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
There definitely was not an election for this. If anything, someone who's been on here way longer than you should be president. And since when has there been a position offered? You can't MAKE yourself president, that's just rude and unfair.
commented Sep 24, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
I agree on that
commented Sep 25, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
Sorry I didet mean all of this

 

Your kind of making me feel bad
+2 votes
answered Sep 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
You cannot declare yourself president without any election, or freaking permission from Kidzsearch!!!!!! What if other people wanted to be president??? What if there were people who deserved it more???
commented Sep 24, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
Exactly
commented Sep 25, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
Sorry I did't mean all of this