KidzTalk

4 U Animal Lovers Out There...

+6 votes
177 views
asked Oct 4, 2016 in Pets / Animals by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
OK, this is how it goes. You name an animal and I'll give you a few fun facts on it! Good luck, and if you have a fun fact, feel free to post it!


9 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by magicharrypottergal (8,510 points)
Pomeranian
0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,490 points)
boxer dog
commented Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Boxers originated from England (I think)
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by anonymous
Cat
commented Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Cats have been known to survive falls from buildings but they can't get down from trees because of their back legs
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Hurl
Platypus
commented Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Male platypuses have poison spurs on the their feet
0 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by L (77,150 points)
Owl
commented Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Owls can turn their heads almost 360'degress
0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by dreamer

Bunny bunny bunny bunnycheeky

commented Oct 23, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
A female rabbit is called a doe, a male is called a buck and a a young rabbit is called a kit ( or a kitten). Its weird right? But look it up yourself its true.
commented Oct 25, 2016 by dreamer

I know laugh

 

 

 

PS I am a SEVERE bunny geek

commented Nov 23, 2016 by ilovedogs
LOL!
commented Dec 14, 2016 by L (77,150 points)
Bunnies have shorter ears than hares.
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Abbyssinian:)
commented Oct 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
I know I've heard that from somewhere...
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Otter
commented Oct 5, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
when i was scrolling through the answers i thought u said other lol
commented Oct 6, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Sea otters sometimes hold ~paws~ as they sleep so they don't float away from each other in the water.
commented Oct 8, 2016 by L
Otters eat sea urchins.
+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,750 points)
Rattle Snake
commented Oct 5, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
just so any sort of snake i <3 those
commented Oct 6, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Rattle Snakes' fangs have poison on them from the time they are born to the time they die.
commented Oct 8, 2016 by L
The rattle of a rattlesnake is rattled as a warning to other animals (and people) that says that it is poisonous.
commented Oct 8, 2016 by L
Rattlesnake venom is used to make anti-venom.