WHY Do People Hate [Pet] Rats???

+4 votes
197 views
Like, WHY? Rats are awesome pets! I suggest, if y'all still don't like rats after all my reasons, that you should read Misunderstood by Rachel Tor! Write your questions below!
(JEEZ PPL)
asked Feb 15, 2017 in Pets / Animals by -GEMHeart- (247,810 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I agree! Rats are adorable.
answered Feb 16, 2017 by L (69,510 points)
Thanks. You should look at some pics of them. :)
+1 vote
Because they steal peoples food when the were starving. Personally I love rats but my mom hate's them but I love them. if you want a rat and your parents won't let you, try a hamster that's what me and my mom did.
answered Nov 21, 2017 by Ella the Mormon