KidzTalk

How Do You Create a Website?

+12 votes
97 views
asked Feb 20, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)

Cause I have no fluffing idea. I have tried Wix.com, but I need to sign up for it. surprise



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 1 by Ada4 (8,690 points)

Try Google Sites. You can create your own website, if you want to create an app for free then try Appy Pie. 

+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Wix is not the way to go. Try wordpress.org (NOT wordpress.com)