Does it drive you CRAZY when you see the LOADING SIGN?!?!

+8 votes
75 views
It does when ever I see the LOADING SIGN it takes for ever to load it just ticks me off
asked Jun 26, 2017 in Personal by Lollypopqueen (28,520 points)


8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I know right! Once I banged the screen because it makes me so mad!
answered Jun 26, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
IKR I DID THAT now there's this yellow line that pops up
+2 votes
YES then it looks like it's about to load then 9 more hours to load!  If your are downloading something!
answered Jun 26, 2017 by Tyler043007 (51,960 points)
+2 votes

yeah I know, theres this game called school of dragons and it takes for ever to load!stupid

answered Jun 26, 2017 by FunHeart1010 (17,560 points)
+2 votes
Yeah!
answered Jun 26, 2017 by arKZo⠀ (210,300 points)
+2 votes
Yes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by L (59,070 points)
+2 votes
I can't find a GIF of a loading sign. Too bad.

But, yes, I hate it.

It's like my life is on hold!
answered Jun 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
+1 vote

image
Me, trying to pull myself together and not punch my computer.angrygrin

answered Jun 26, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
I thought the answer was loading I was like @#$& NOOOOO Lmao
+2 votes

I hate this one the most ...

image

answered Jun 26, 2017 by whizkid (57,290 points)
Huhhhh AHHHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!  (Me punching the screen!) LOL