KidzTalk

The five letter word becomes shorter when you add two letters to it.

+7 votes
1,558 views
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)

What is it?



8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 18, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
The word is short
+1 vote
answered Jul 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
you guys are right!
+1 vote
answered May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)

hope he tells us some timewink

+1 vote
answered May 24, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
"Short" is the answer. Cool riddle tho!! ;)

S H O R T     >  E R

1 2  3  4 5     >  6  7
commented Jul 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
thanks
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (424,180 points)
SHORT
SHORTER
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
duh short
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
The word short!
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2016 by devil666
Short
asked Apr 18, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
recategorized Apr 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
Kidzsearch,