KidzTalk

So a girl beat me up for some reason....

+9 votes
259 views
asked Jul 2, 2017 in Other by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
I was playing at the park and I saw this girl playing basketball so I was trying to see if she would make a shot buuuuut she thought I was being a ***** and jumped on me and started scratching me and stuff. I was mad so I kicked over trash cans and that's when I posted " I hate me self"


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
Tell an adult,that is NOT okay! At least you didn't get badly hurt
+4 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
I am so sorry!

Sending hug..............
+5 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
Don't worry about it. She was an immature brat and that's all you need to know. Maybe she was worried you would do something to her. All in all, as long as you weren't, it's fine.
+4 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Well you guys talk about it