KidzTalk

First Post on my Blog!

+7 votes
50 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (107,440 points)
Hey, y’all!

This is my first post on my blog, I’ll post maybe weekly maybe more frequently idk. If this works out well, I might get an advice column. Anyways, for those of you who don’t know me too well, my username is Coffee Cake, I am 12 and in 7th Grade, I love art and food and I am a Manokit furry. I am straight and I am a Catholic. I love all the animals in the world. I am going to my grandma’s over Thanksgiving break, and she is baking 7 pies. 7 PIES!!!! I will probably do a lot of art this week, so I’ll post it here. Also , on the ADHD thing, the doctor said it’s still unsure so I have to go to a specialist and do some more testing. UGH. Anyways, I wanna end this blog post with a question. What are you doing over Thanksgiving Break?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
selected Nov 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Chores, eating, cooking, chores, sleeping in if i can, chores, chores, more chores, and did I mention chores?
commented Nov 25, 2019 by Midnight
SADDD        

 

 

NOT OFFENSIVE
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,910 points)
I will be at my home away from home ( in south america) with family. I will try to tame Ibis Paint X around the time, read books, (about warrior cats, I'm trying to catch up, I haven't read in a while) or watch videos.
commented Nov 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
LOL, "tame" it. I've been trying to tame it for 2 years, yet I haven't wrangled that beast yet XD
commented Sep 6 by Lemony The Bean (107,440 points)
hahaha yessss... that program’s a wild animal.