KidzTalk

Im thinking of making yet another book, btw, sry i havent been writing them lately, ive been very busy,

+7 votes
72 views
asked Nov 28, 2018 in Fiction by LunaLight (95,210 points)
It will either be called Forest Feline or Wood Walker, but it will be about a cat who gets lost deep in the woods and has to learn to survive to get out. First person pov


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2018 by Queeny (122,740 points)
Ok! And I like Wood Walker better!
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2018 by dragon knight (366,280 points)
KK! I just recently hit 100,000 points (random but yeah!) And can't wait to see you on Kidztalk more LOL
+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
Looking forward! Wood Walker is a better name!