KidzTalk

Do you wear a school uniform?

+8 votes
164 views
asked Feb 4, 2019 in Polls by -GEMHeart- (292,490 points)
Like, do you have a dress code or are you required to wear a uniform? If yes, what is it?

For you homeschooled kidz, our uniform is PJS or sweatshirts XD


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 5, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
If there were a uniform, I would say heck no and go to a different school. But since I go online then I am pretty much in PJs 24/7. I don't wear any sort of uniform for band practice, art club, mallet club, and I don't need to wear my girl scout vest for girl scouts either. I am still having trouble with after school schedule for all that stuff, I think I'm dropping mallet club though.
commented Feb 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,490 points)
What's mallet club? I've never heard of it!
commented Feb 6, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
Oh, my school has a club for people who want to play xylophone. Mallet club.
+4 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Queeny (130,450 points)
I'm homeschooled, so pajamas and leggings, and sweatshirts lol
+4 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Nope. Are you Gemheart from kidz net?
commented Feb 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,490 points)
Yes!
commented May 13, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Hi! I'm Kitten from kidznet!
+3 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by im kanye (374,610 points)
At my choir, our practice uniform is this SUPER short skirt! And this shirt that says the logo of my choir! For my formal uniform, I have a black skirt that is to my knees. I also have a peter pan shirt and a tie along with black shoes and tights. It looks like I'm going to a funeral when I wear it lol