Random Plots :D

+5 votes
22 views
asked Sep 8, 2019 in Books / General by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Hey everyone! I have an idea...a little, well it just honestly came out of my head when I was looking at fanfictions lol. Anyways, my idea is that y'all can tell me random plots and I'll make a short story with the plots, credits to you obviously! For example, This girl went to school and she met her friend (doesn't have to be that simple haha..)

Anyways, I would love to see the random plots you can think of!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
I will start thinking!
commented Sep 8, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thank haha!
+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Okay...

maybe a guy walks around some big city one day to find that bread has started falling from the sky?

 

Or maybe you could write a little side story with Asia, about how you would write her! ;D
commented Sep 9, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Geat and funny idea! I'll get on it LOL! And sure, sounds fun!