KidzTalk

Random Question

+6 votes
44 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Other by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
Have you ever cried when you read or watch something and it doesn’t work out the way you’ve planned? Examples: someone dies, a ship sinks, etc.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
selected Nov 18, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd
 
Best answer
For me it was in When Calls The Heart, A Series of Unfortunate Events, and a lot more.
commented Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
OMGOSHHHH!!! You watch When Calls The Heart??? Have you finished the series???
commented Nov 18, 2019 by midnight

Series of unfortunate events is heartbreaking.                 Sadbroken_heartT_T

commented Nov 18, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)

yeah I got up to season 5 but I don’t have the hallmark channel so I couldn’t finish it. R. I P. Jack T_T

+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I will admit I have. Especially when a kitty passes away or a puppy.
commented Nov 18, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
LOL I watch too many movies about cats
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
Yes!Once we watched this movie, I started to cry, and my sister cried because I was crying and we were both crying so hard!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
what movie was it?
commented Nov 16, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
Next Gen.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
oh ok, I understand why you cried then.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
At the end it's really sad.But it's a great movie!
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
Yes!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Yes definitely!