w long is cape horn sea route

+5 votes
11 views
asked 2 days ago in Sweetie's Blog by cool cat
please help me!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)

The dangerous route is 600KM long and takes 3 to 6 months to travel.

Source: goldrush49.weebly.com

Also just letting you know, you asked this question in someone else's personal blog category. I would move it.

+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by arkzo (386,260 points)
500 miles