KidzTalk

Quote

+5 votes
44 views
asked May 1, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
 
 
Sarah Dessen
“Life is an awful, ugly place to not have a best friend.”
― Sarah Dessen, Someone Like You


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 1, 2020 by Autumn (26,270 points)
 
Best answer
I like this quote!
+1 vote
answered May 1, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,100 points)
That’s a good quote, thanks for posting it!