Answer this Question please, "De donde eres?"

+9 votes
2,295 views
asked Apr 5, 2013 in Foreign Languages by smile828 (28,350 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Estados Unidos.(United States) You asked where do I live. I live in the United States!
answered Apr 5, 2013 by smile828 (28,350 points)
selected Apr 5, 2013 by smile828
0 votes
soy de austin!you asked where are you from and i answered i am from austin!
answered Apr 7, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,010 points)
+1 vote
i'm from the united states.
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (281,430 points)
0 votes

De donde eres? means: Where are you from or what is your origin in Spanish?

answered Jan 8, 2015 by Anonymous

yes.

sija.

[that was my language for yes btdubs]

0 votes
Me gustaría que le diga, pero eso sería en contra de las reglas y se podía invadir la privacidad de las personas. Por lo tanto, yo no te puedo decir porque es peligroso para mí, y todas las personas que nos rodean.
answered Apr 24, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,790 points)