riddle.

+2 votes
45 views
You are stuck on an island, but you do find some shelter. A long time later, you can escape. How can this be possible?
asked May 6, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Cindy7872 AJ (22,650 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
i don't know
answered May 7, 2016 by coop-dog
Wrong I forgot to add that he can't swim and he can't carve a boat.
Hint: it has something to do with the seasons.
+1 vote
Since nobody is guessing here is the answer:

He waits till winter when the lake is frozen over, then he walks across it.
answered May 31, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,650 points)
That's what I was thinking when you said seasons!