Help please.

+4 votes
123 views
asked Aug 31, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

Dear KidzSearch (and Kidztalkers),

How do you post pictures or links to videos? I tried to link one of the Kidztube videos, but I couldn't figure out how to do it! And I've seen other people post pictures that are right on their post.

Please help,

GemHeart



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 1, 2016 by kidzsearch (103,290 points)
 
Best answer
Did you try clicking on the add picture icon? It looks like a mountain range with the sun above it near the bottom row of editing tools.

The other way that should work to add images is to just do a copy/paste, so you go to image you want on a website and copy it. Next, do a paste on KidzTalk.

We currently don't support embedding any videos, but you can  always add links to anything.  Just use the link tool (looks like a chain link in tools) or copy/paste it.
commented Sep 2, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
so that's how you link :)
+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2016 by rae (83,550 points)
Yes! And it always replaces my pictures with links if they're form the Internet!

*from