KidzTalk

KidzSearch, Please Help Me!

+8 votes
165 views
asked Jan 31, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by WelshTerriersss
KidzSearch, I need help! When I typed in my password, it said, "User not found." Help me please!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented May 14, 2020 by Itmehlaine0302
OML. THIS HAPPENED TO ME TOO. IT SUCKS.
commented Sep 26, 2020 by anonymous
same


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
Did you type in WelshTerriersssCS? Because I remember you changed your username to that. I went through the same problem when I changed my username to PeppermintCoffeeCake for the holidays.
+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2020 by kidzsearch (149,270 points)
You can enter your username or email we have on file to login to your account. If you forgot your password it can be reset using the "Forgot Password" link. When you click it we will email you a link to change it.
+1 vote
answered Jan 31, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,980 points)
That means you mistyped your username/email not necessarily your password :)
+3 votes
answered Jan 31, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
You might have miss typed your email