KidzTalk

can you tell me the answers.

+6 votes
239 views
asked Sep 22, 2016 in Other by sama (3,990 points)

Is this a good poem.


     Shining bright in the sky

     Shining up above I see..................

      Constellations shining bright

       I see the stars up there ubove

        o how I love that sky

                          -sama

 

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
 
Best answer
I like it!
commented Sep 23, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
thanks
+1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
Please I am begin
commented Sep 25, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,650 points)
Idk is this a good poem.

Is it a good idea to declare your self ruler of kidsearch with out a freaking election
+2 votes
answered Sep 23, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
I have no sense of poetry. It may be a great poem; I don't know.