KidzTalk

i am trying to get some thing- can you guys help?

+10 votes
104 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in General Review Q&A by LunaLight (90,000 points)
i am trying to get the enlightened badge,can everypony who has had an answer from me turn it into a best answer? please and thank you.
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
I do have that badge! Although I don't know how I got it. Sorry!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
Hover your mouse over a badge to see what it is for
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
Okay then! It is for 30 questions with best answer.
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
You can help me get it by every answer i have put to your questions you can mark it best answer. You do that by clicking the star (or check depending on your devise) next to my answer.
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
I will best answer as much as I can!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
selected Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Hmm, I think i got that badge. Let me check, and if I did I will tell you how I got it.
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2018 by izzy6000

Get WHAT???