Do you like Indian food?

+7 votes
2,800 views
asked Aug 16, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
No I don't like it and the smell kind of bothers me,

(No offense to you if you love it.)
answered Aug 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
No offense taken!!
0 votes
Indian food is okay for me. I'd rather not eat it. I don't really like the sauce.

Sorry, if I have offended you.

Hope this helps!!!
answered Aug 17, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
No offense taken!!
+1 vote
No, not really. >.< Not a fan of curry.....wait, am I thinking of the right country?
answered Aug 17, 2013 by AlterCinto (4,540 points)
Yeah. There's only one India. :) Not Native American.
+1 vote
Yes! I love it! I am indian and I have it almost everyday! I really like spices.

Hope this helped!
answered Aug 26, 2013 by ducttape101 (550 points)
edited Aug 24, 2013 by ducttape101
+1 vote

I do enjoy it. Chicken Tikka Masala is my favorite. Tandoori chicken is also very good.

answered Sep 1, 2013 by whizkid (59,150 points)
0 votes
No. Sorry if i dont like indian food... no offense.
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (263,930 points)