My Dad and I are in Frankfurt Airport on the way to England!

+6 votes
110 views
asked Apr 10, 2017 in Travel by TylerTheDrummer (71,050 points)
If you don't know what I'M talking about, it's when my dad and I ONLY are going to walk across Hadrians Wall....Hadrians Wall goes across England, but since England is skinny, it's only 90 miles but it will be a tough hike!!  It will take a week or so to hike it.  After the hike, we will have a couple of days to rest and go to museums!  Right now we are in Frankfurt Airport waiting to get on a flight to take us to London Airport.  We are getting a snack right now.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by -Moonlight- (55,160 points)
selected Apr 10, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer

I miss you Tyler!T_T (i'm his sister!)

commented Apr 10, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (71,050 points)
Me too!
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,500 points)
Kool! Hope you have fun! :)
+2 votes
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,730 points)
Have fun! Be safe!