KidzTalk

Do you make videos on this website?

+8 votes
170 views
asked May 18, 2014 in Film / TV by anonymous

Because, I like learning and I wanted to see some cool science, math, or reading videos to help me. School is almost over for me and I wanted to catch up. 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (424,580 points)

No.  You could go to youtube to find the tutorials.

And you could go to Khan Academy like kidzsearch said.

 

 

+1 vote
answered May 18, 2014 by kidzsearch (149,260 points)

We don't make learning videos, but have a great set of sites where you can watch them in our best sites section

Khan Academy has some wonderful educational videos.