KidzTalk

If you could only had one dollar what would you spend it on?

+9 votes
218 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Other by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
I would probably go to dollar general and buy craft supplies I love crafts!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,720 points)
 
Best answer
I would donate it :)
commented Jul 3, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Wow didn't think of that great job!
commented Jul 3, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,720 points)
Thanks!
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Maya
I would spend it on earmuffs because my dog barks like crazy!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2017 by teddybear115 (8,330 points)

Nothing I would save it

horse-face

+3 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by arkzo (424,580 points)
If I had one dollar, I would probably buy food with it.
commented Jul 3, 2017 by Ilovedogs
Same. I would probably go to a dollar store and buy like a 50 cent drink and a 50 cent food.