Kidzsearch,

+9 votes
66 views
asked Jul 9, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,320 points)
I don't mean to trouble you, because you guys are doing so much right now, with Kidznet and the whole updates and stuff, but maybe you can put this in mind on your list of features.

I was thinking of posting private post that will only be directed to certain users in 'Clubs'. I thought this because some of the clubs include writing for the KS community such as the Newspaper and Poetry clubs. It would be kind of a spoiler if we just post all of our writing and issues here as rough drafts and things here before coming out of the real issue. Everyone will read it, so what's the use of the final copy? If we had these 'private questions', we not only could communicate with each other one by one, but our final copies, such as our newspapers and issues, would be more realistic by surprise.
We could do this by first choosing our club, choosing 'private post' or 'regular post' and then we could put all the users in a list, and then put which user we want to forward the post to. Of course, we don't have to do this in 'Entertainment' section, because I don't want anyone to feel left out because they're not getting any 'private' conversations. This would be for 'buisness' ways only. If we receive a private post, we could get it from or updates or something like that. I just think this would a lot more easier for our clubs.

Please keep this in mind. You do no have to this now, since you have a ton of things going on, so this is just a little thing that I thought of. No need to do it. But thanks!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,780 points)
That's a great idea!
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
Awesome idea. And that way, we could also send each other messages.
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by kidzsearch (107,980 points)
We like the idea and will look at adding it in our next release of KidzTalk.

Thanks,

KidzSearch