KidzTalk

Viral YouTube poppy listen people !!!

+11 votes
132 views
asked Jul 11, 2017 in Technology by Poppy (6,790 points)
I did not make my name related to a creepy YouTuber nor did I know she was a thing. I named my self poppy after Poppy from Trolls. Ya know that pink colorful bundle of happiness.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 11, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
i dont even know the youtuber LOL but i never that you were named after her
commented Jul 11, 2017 by Poppy (6,790 points)
Lmao
commented May 8 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
Oh my, please do not use profanity!
+3 votes
answered Jul 11, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
You're nothing like that, anyways. And BTW, I Luv Poppy in the Trolls. :D
commented Jul 11, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
You know her voice sounds a lot like mine LOL
+3 votes
answered Jul 11, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Yeah, that's what I thought....
commented Jul 11, 2017 by Poppy (6,790 points)
Thé creepy one or the sweet one