KidzTalk

Why do like Empty so much?

+9 votes
246 views
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Fiction by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
I honestly don't like the plot and the grammar.Why do you like it so much?


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 26, 2019 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
edited Aug 27, 2019 by pumpkin
I love it. Don't listen to those mean people.
commented Jun 11, 2020 by Autumn (23,130 points)
she won't see it tho...
commented Jun 11, 2020 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
I know. I just needed points LOL
+3 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Not to be mean, but I really don't understand it. Sorry Poppy :(
commented Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)
Don't be...
commented Oct 3, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
edited Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight
sorry twi i did not mean to be mean i was just trying to defend poppy cause i saw people being mean. i did not mean to hurt anyone
commented Oct 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Luna, IDK how you know any of us. We have been on here much longer and you do not know what was going on at the time of these comments. Plus, you are making me upset. Twi left and you come around saying you were gonna fave her. She was a good friend of mine, and I do not like the fact that you come along and decide to comment after she left, like a coward...

 

Sorry to be mean. I defend my friends when people are mean to them. Sorry.
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
no need to be sorry for that i would do the same for my friends i did not know. i was just trying to defend poppy cause people were being mean to her i did not look at the date
commented Oct 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
It's ok! IK you're new, so I hope we can be friends. ;)
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
i faved you and twi
+3 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Same, Vivi. Not to be mean, Poppy.
commented Jul 14, 2017 by Poppy (6,850 points)
Well it is
commented Oct 3, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
yeah that is mean
commented Oct 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Hello Luna, I commented on this this way LAST YEAR becuz I simply did not like the story. Being 12/13 back then, I did not mean to be mean. I am 14 now and I can see what was mean, but don't point it out a year afterwards. That is just mean in its own right. Everyone got over it, and someone comes along holding a grudge.

 

Thank you for understanding.
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
sorry i did not know
commented Oct 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
It's OK!!! You're forgiven!
commented Sep 27, 2019 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
Hi old luna
commented Sep 28, 2019 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
One of my very first things I commented on KT after I made my account. Also when me and Gem became friends.
commented Jan 6, 2020 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
cool
+5 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)
edited Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐

I don't like it. I do love Bangles and Bells!!! I can't wait for more! !!

commented Jul 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Thanks!
commented Jan 6, 2020 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
rude