Empty part 5

+3 votes
40 views
"father please listen!!" Yelled Seth Matthew pointed his sword "she knows to much !!! She must be killed!!!" Said Mathew "Father let's kidnap her to make sure she will keep her mouth shut if we kill her now then the gaurds will find us for sure!!" Yelled Seth "Will do hurry!!!" Said Mathew. Seth tied Ari up and put her on the back of the carrage, Ari's eyes were red from crying she looked at Seth he held a white cloth he put it over he nose and mouth "I'm sorry" said Seth, Ari watched as her vision blurred Seth was throwing rocks in a line out the Carrage, then she fell asleep waking back up seeing that start "Seems that you have gotten your self into trouble you will learn to trust people and a new lesson stay safe my child" said the star. Ari woke back up in Seth's arms she was cold she noticed that he was warm she looked at him he had shinny glasses bueatiful blue eyes long brown hair she smiled at him , "The carrage stopped let's get you out and set up the camp" said Seth Seth set Ari by a tree while Mathew collected Wood. "Umm I'm sorry but my father says you have to stay out here in the cold " Said Seth "Seth get over here!!!!" Yelled Mathew Seth ran over to his father starting the fire . The next morning "We need supplies since we have another mouth to feed but we don't have to feed her" laughed Mathew "Father then she would die;!" Yelled Seth "Then she wouldn't be our problem the guards will think she ran off hmm" said Mathew, Seth sighed. "She's your responsibility I'm going ok be back in 3hrs" Said Mathew , he rode off , a few minutes later Seth took Ari out of the rope "Follow me u have something to show you" chirped Seth Ari happily followed "Here's a lake do you see that animal over there?" Said Seth Ari noded "That's a deer" said Seth, both Ari and Seth looked at the Deer. "Ok I need to wash off my wound in the lake you stay warm in my jacket" Said Seth Ari noded, she watched as Seth took off his shirt washing his arms off with cold water putting ointment on his wounds but she saw something trickle down his cheek then she heard him sniffle, she decided to walk over, she wipped his face and ran her fingers through his hair while sitting next to him holding him tight "I'm sorry I cry when ever I wash my wounds but thank you for holding me" Seth blushed Ari smiled " For this I trust you and will protect you I will get you home" siad Seth "i I I Ari* said Ari  "That's a nice name" Smiled Seth I should teach you how to speak now repeat after me" said Seth

Meanwhile..

"She's missing!!!!!" Yelled Axel. " Oh dear oh dear oh dear this is Al my fault!!!" Wails Samantha "m'lady this is our fault she was with us and we left her with these robbers around she could have been kidnapped also we have the war on Tuesday and its already Monday we need to start a search right now who ever took her will be executed!!!!" Sais Axel. Multiple troops went on the search cold and angry.

 

 

 

Who I you think Ari should end up with? Tell me below
asked Jul 13, 2017 in Fiction by Poppy (4,180 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
Samantha!
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (71,900 points)
Relationship wise
0 votes
Koshy he has a good attitude and it seems like he really cares about Ari that's why he gets mad when she goes missing
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (26,520 points)
+2 votes
I think she should end up with Seth because he is a nice guy surrounding himself with the wrong people.
answered Jul 13, 2017 by L (52,170 points)