KidzTalk

Why did you pick that user name of all the other names in the world?

+9 votes
224 views
asked Jul 11, 2017 in Other by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
reshown Jul 12, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐

I picked Twilight stardust because I love the stars and i like bats and bats come out at night bat



13 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 12, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
selected Jul 12, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐
 
Best answer
It just randomly came to my mind and. Liked it LOL
0 votes
answered Apr 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
I choose mine because of Luna Lovegood and my dog Molly. I also love how I can go by LLM.
+1 vote
answered Apr 28 by CoralSophie08 (22,000 points)
Monkeymad60 because I used it for my animal jam account, and the name has grown on me. I might change the username when I'm 60 years old, though.
commented Apr 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
Animal Jam Play wild or computer? I'll buddy you.
+2 votes
answered Apr 27 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
Coffee Cake because I LUV coffee cake... and Lemony The Bean because Lemony is my fursona and she’s a BEAN
+2 votes
answered Apr 27 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
hehehe... ArtistGirl cuz it just occurred to me, and little potterhead cuz I’m a potterhead. And I’m kinda little. 5’3”
+3 votes
answered Apr 27 by JD2005
Well, because J is the first letter of my real nickname, D is the first letter of my real last name, and 2005 is my birth year. It just came to my mind at that moment.
+3 votes
answered Apr 27 by WelshTerriersss (18,760 points)
It's because I love Welsh Terriersssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
+5 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by Queeny (127,200 points)
I picked mine because I wanted to associate  it with royalty, and it was the first thing that came to mind!
commented Feb 20, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,110 points)
And because you like the queen of hearts.
commented Feb 21, 2019 by Queeny (127,200 points)
Yep, that too :P
+5 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,110 points)
I picked Luna midnight off my little pony and because I love the nighttime, i chose a Fallen Dark Angel cause I like fallen angels an another name for that is an angel of darkness, so I smashed the names together.
commented Apr 27 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,390 points)
And LWF because I'm a gay wolf.
+4 votes
answered Feb 15, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
I chose because Star is Latin for my real name, and I've been wanting my username being Knight after I took a few photos of a realistic horse with armor on.