Stardust chapter 1

+6 votes
111 views
That day king Moon and queen Star looked very upset with me it made me wonder if that's all they ever do punish me. "How could you do this!" asked queen Star. "Do what?" I asked the queen. "Write a story and not tell anyone about it!" replied the queen. "You know you could tell us anything don't you?" asked king Moon. "I know its just i wasn't sure you would like it" i confessed. "No more keeping secrets from us okay?" said queen Star . "okay"  I replied. "But you still have to be punished" said the king. "What's the punishment?" I asked . The king and queen looked at each other and started whispering in each others ear to find a fair punishment. "You have to stay in the dungeon for 1 hour" the queen said.  "Guards take her to the dungeon! " yelled the king. "For 1 hour " the queen added.  The guards pulled me agents my will and dragged me to the dungeon. As we left the thorn room I saw Twinkle the princess's star following me and guards to the dungeon. "Owe!!" I yelled when the guards threw me in the small caged room. "Sorry" replied one of the guards. "Its okay it didn't even hurt that bad" I said to the apologetic guard. Slam!!! The guards  shut the gate as hard as they could blocking me from the other side. Then some how the princess's star managed to get inside. "What are you doing here Twinkle? " I asked the star. "Because you are the only one who understands me and the princess is being very rude" replied the star. "Oh but I thought only princess's understand stars how can I understand you?" i asked the star. "maybe you can understand me because you a royal servant? " suggested the star. "Maybe".

 

 

What do you guys think? How can a star understand a servant? Only princesses can.
asked Jul 13, 2017 in Fiction by Twilight stardust ⭐ (19,980 points)
edited Jul 13, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐
:)


4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Maybe the servant is actually a princess but does not know it.
answered Jul 13, 2017 by L (58,450 points)
selected Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐
Binggo!!!

YES! I knew it! rock

tomatoeyou are very smart!!

0 votes
It's back!
answered Jul 6 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (19,980 points)
0 votes
I like it so far!
answered Jul 7 by GemHeart (126,250 points)
Thanks, Gemmy!
You’re welcome Twi!
0 votes

#LUVTHIS TWI!!!!!

answered Jul 10 by anonymous (3,530 points)