StarDust chapter 3

+10 votes
89 views
asked Jul 6, 2018 in Fiction by Twilight stardust ⭐ (23,950 points)
StarDust chapter 3

 

After me and sunny were done talking I went to sleep but had a hard time I was still so worried about the Qween. Even though  Qween star and King moon are always punishing me they only do it cause they're stressed and if they weren't so stressed they'd be really nice to me which Is wired because they don't treat me the same as the other servants. The next day I went to perpare Qween star and King moon's breakfast and I started thinking to myself why are Qween star, King moon and Princess Sunny are so nice to me? I'm just a servant. Aren't I? As I was questioning myself I didn't see were I was going and bumped into a Royal knight and spilled all the Qween and King's food. " I am so so sorry!" I said. I hate being such a clumsy servant!!! " It's ok. Here let me help you." The Knight said vary kindly. I couldn't see his face with his helmet on but I'm sure he was vary good looking. " No it was my fault!" I said but he didn't listen and went ahead and helped me clean. "What's your name?" The Knight asked. " I'm just a servant" I said as I walked away with the dishes to prepare another meal for the Qween and King. " so you don't have a name?" The Knight asked as he followed me. "I do now please let me do my job" I said starting to get annoyed. He took off his helmet and reached out his hand for me to shake it. " My name is Victor" he said. He has beautiful blue eyes and pale skin with black hair. " My name is Stardust" I said while smiling.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
selected Jul 6, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐
 
Best answer
I read your last few chapters to. They are really good:-):-)(^^)^_^:-D
commented Jul 6, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (23,950 points)
Thanks! I love your story! Plz write more!
commented Jul 10, 2018 by Snickerdoodles
Even though the Kirby saves the universe series is over I will still make more Kirby stories!!!.;-)
+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2018 by knight
This is so good! Keep up the wonderful work! This is really interesting and never gets boring. I loved every single chapter!