Star Girl|Cartoon Style

+10 votes
98 views
asked Nov 1, 2018 in Pictures and Drawings by toad aka star (298,300 points)

This is a cartoon style. This is LavenderTowne's style of art, she is one of my favorite YouTubers! Do you like it? Please tell me what you like about it. I sorta based this off of Luna Midnight!


commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Good Job Knight Star!!!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks!
commented Nov 2, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
i had it as my avatar for a short time


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
REAL cool!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
THANKS!!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
NP!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
(;
+2 votes
answered Mar 2, 2019 by Queen157
commented Mar 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Okay! I've checked it out and was rather confused.
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2019 by C.Clay
WOW
commented Sep 26, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
i know, my old art was creepy lol