Dear Knight Star

+8 votes
60 views
asked Oct 19, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LunaLight (83,470 points)

i see your doing really well.... you are 4 ranks ahead of me now... i am happy for you... but i still feel T_T since it took a long time for me to earn the rank i did. i am happy for you though...



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
 
Best answer
Dont worry! You just keep working hard. And thanks:-)
+3 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (72,980 points)
Don't worry it'll just take time!  It took me about two years to get this many points, and I'm not even active. BTW what do you mean about ranks?  Are there ranks on KidzTalk?
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
go to the users page or your own. next to anybodys points will be there rank
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Yes, there are ranks. When click on a registered users name (like mine), then I'll take you to their points and ranking. Like I am ranked 26. There is also top 40. I am in the top 40, and possibly you too. Its good when you have a low ranking :-)
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
You are rank 11, which is good!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by luna midnight, ranked 30 not 29...

25 now knightT_T i got bumped back... i don't get how you have only been here 6 days and you are higher ranked and have twice as many points as i do, i have been on here twice as long as you have. i am sorry if i sound jealous i am happy for you sad for me. sorry if i sound rude. and i wanted to be in the 10,000 club. i have been trying since i got here.

commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Don't worry! And its okay, I don't think your acting jealous :-)  I suggest you log on to your profile more so you can get more points for each answer you post. And still, you have been here not too longer than I have. Just try to comment/post as much as you can! I bet you'll be in the 10,000 club soon:-)
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Ok knight star, i just don't like my mom seeing what i am doing all the time. GET THAT MOM! I KNOW YOUR WHATCHING!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Same...
commented Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Lol
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
13 ranked now...
commented Oct 27, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
30,000 club!
commented Nov 8, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I'm ranked 7 rn!