Programming languages

+6 votes
53 views
Who knows any programming language?

I know HTML and a bit from CSS.
asked Dec 3, 2018 in Technology by AlbiSeli (740 points)


3 Answers

+4 votes
I am trying to learn Java, HTML, and CSS but I'm not exactly good at it.
answered Dec 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (248,550 points)
+3 votes
i have wanted to learn lua (mainly for gmod) but also tried html. im busy with school so i dont get mutch practice time or learn time
answered Apr 18 by Gibgib52 (670 points)
+3 votes

 

 



I have a website with this code:
<form autocomplete="off" action='/search-results.html' id='search-form' method='get' target='_top'>
  <input id='search-text' name='q' placeholder= "Search Lickety!" type='text'/>
  <button id='search-button' type='submit'>
  <span>Search</span>
  </button>
  </form>
  </div>
  <style>
  #search-box {
  position: relative;
  width: 100%;
  margin: 0;
  }
   
  #search-form
  {
  height: 40px;
  border: 1px solid #999;
  -webkit-border-radius: 5px;
  -moz-border-radius: 5px;
  border-radius: 5px;
  background-color: #fff;
  overflow: hidden;
  }
   
  #search-text
  {
  font-size: 14px;
  color: #ddd;
  border-width: 0;
  background: transparent;
  }
   
  #search-box input[type="text"]
  {
  width: 90%;
  padding: 11px 0 12px 1em;
  color: #333;
  outline: none;
  }
   
  #search-button {
  position: absolute;
  top: 0;
  right: 0;
  height: 42px;
  width: 80px;
  font-size: 14px;
  color: #fff;
  text-align: center;
  line-height: 42px;
  border-width: 0;
  background-color:#2B60DE;
  -webkit-border-radius: 0px 20px 20px 0px;
  -moz-border-radius: 0px 5px 5px 0px;
  border-radius: 0px 5px 5px 0px;
  cursor: pointer;
  }
  </style></div>
   
   
   
answered Apr 18 by Kitten (284,610 points)
What is the website called?
lickety.org