KidzTalk

what is your favorite video game?

+12 votes
91 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in Technology by twinslambert (2,710 points)
What is your favorite video game? My favorite video game is Roblox or Fortnite. (This is the brother speaking.) Comment down below what YOUR favorite video game, remember, people have right to like what they like. Don't forget to vote this! Wer'e almost at 1,000 points!


13 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
selected Sep 23, 2019 by twinslambert
 
Best answer
Star Citizen, War Thunder, American Truck Simulator, The Long Dark, Farming Simulator 19, and a couple other ones that I play a lot.
0 votes
answered Aug 10 by Farmer Girl
Omg! I love both of the ones you said!!!!
0 votes
answered Jul 22 by Not a meme
Delarune

Realm royal

Legend of Zelda breath of wild

Escapists 2/1
+1 vote
answered Apr 30 by Autumn (16,190 points)
I like Roblox.
0 votes
answered Apr 7 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,470 points)
SIMS 4
commented Aug 10 by Farmer Girl
Sims!? I love that game!!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 7 by human
Roblox, Minecraft, MarioKart, Wii Sports and Mario & Sonic Olympics. I wish I had The Sims 4.
commented Jul 22 by Not a meme
Woohoo!
+2 votes
answered Apr 6 by anonymous
idk
+1 vote
answered Apr 6 by 9EclairsAtSchool (1,300 points)
edited Apr 7 by 9EclairsAtSchool

Games I have already:

Baba is You is pretty good.

Battleblock Theater is also pretty good.

Geometry Dash is also pretty good.

Games I want:

Shovel Knight, Hollow Knight, AbyssStride, Undertale, something by Zachtronics

But honestly, it's Roblox for me. And Minecraft. And GMod

commented Apr 6 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
I like Baba Is You! It’s so confusing sometimes, but a lot of the time the answer is obvious and you just don’t see it coming!
+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
I love Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
+4 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
Roblox, you should play Adopt me!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
I like Adopt me too! But the scams....
commented Apr 30 by Autumn (16,190 points)
yup, adopt me is one of my fav!