KidzTalk

help me ban homeworkd by voting for me

+9 votes
260 views
asked Nov 1, 2019 in Polls by poopyman
im cool
commented Nov 2, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
lol not that cool if you think banning homework is cool
commented Nov 2, 2019 by rosie

 I think its not good so I'm telling a BIG NO         fear-face                                  

commented Nov 3, 2019 by $100000 dude

What's "homeworkd", dude?a-=(a-=(a-=(

commented Nov 3, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
lol he needs language arts homework
commented Nov 3, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
There are counries with smarter kids who rarely ever have homework.
commented Nov 5, 2019 by unicorn girl

I'm with moonlight on that one.stupid

commented Nov 9, 2019 by Jabber (27,090 points)

i only have a page of homework each weekend!scream-fear

commented Nov 9, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
I have a page or two in each subject every night.
commented Oct 2, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Moonlight... HAHAHA I agree 100%


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 4, 2019 by GOBUCS8715
  1. DUDE!!!! I AM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO WITH THIS IDEA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BAN HOMEWORK FOR LIFE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IM VOTING FOR UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!thumbs_up
+3 votes
answered Nov 3, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
There are countries with smarter kids whom do not have homework. I believe it is teachers being lazy and just sending kids home with a bunch of stuff to complete rather than helping them in school. I am voting for ya.
+2 votes
answered Nov 3, 2019 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
I’d like to ban it but you need it to get a job and be smart

And yes I don’t like homework very much
commented Nov 3, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
You don't need homework to get a job you need grades to get a job, which you get in school.
+3 votes
answered Nov 3, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
please don't bane my home!!
commented Nov 3, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
Lolz
+5 votes
answered Nov 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
Maybe less hw sometimes but not none. Why am I wondering if this is a boy in my class? Poopyman? Seriously? This might actually be someone I know.
commented Nov 3, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
same!!! like actually...
commented Nov 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
What state/country do you live in?
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Texas... you prob don't live there tho cuz I saw your pics of Molly in the snow and it hasn't snowed here in years.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
Minnesota for me
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
oh, cool!
commented Oct 2, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Baha
+5 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
No thanks
+6 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by Breeana
Now I am totally going to vote but how are you going to ban homework walk up to Donald trump and say homework is now banned from any school and if there is home work automatic war is declared against teachers of all schools
+5 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
how about n o
commented Nov 2, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Lol!
commented Nov 3, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
Lolz
commented Oct 2, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
XD
+6 votes
answered Nov 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Banning homework is not gonna help. We'd all be dumb idiots and the world would fall apart.
commented Nov 2, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
yerp
commented Nov 3, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
So how is that any different from now? Lol.