KidzTalk

Girls Help Cullum for girls, by girls: Needs more girls

+11 votes
305 views
asked Oct 9, 2015 in Other by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
Alright  Lovey muffin, we (Reagan and I) are going to start girls advice and help Cullum. We are only taking 4 more girls. Here are the ranks available

Vice President

Presidents- M and R (Not counted)

Secretary

Translator

Editor

FIRST COME FIRST SERVE! If you do not get to be apart of the team, you can help some too. A new Vice President, and editor, and secretary are choose every month. We only need ONE TRANSLATOR who can translate  Spanish, French to English!

We encourage everyone to get involved!! (Even the boys! They can help translate)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 2, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Oh, can I be the vice president?I think I would be able to give good advice.I think I'm also good at bossing peeps around, although that is not necessary.I'm  pretty good at advice, and being vice president would be cool.I write a paragraph about why I want this position, right?Well, I've listed some reasons, btw, I stand for girls rights!Boys/girls are equal!
commented Nov 3, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Um, this is from 2015. I think that club is no longer in service
commented Nov 4, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Oh, wow!I didn't look at when this was posted.Ha, thanks, Kitten!
commented Nov 4, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Lol, no problem Jellyfishlover!
commented Nov 5, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
:)
commented Nov 6, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
We're a bit dormant but i'm trying to start it back up possibly. We should get in contact to discuss your ideas for GAC. I'm thinking about rebranding.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Oh!Cool!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
That's cool. But Jellyfish lover, she's been gone for a few years and she might leave again. But anyways that's cool.
commented Nov 7, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Thats fine.
commented Nov 7, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
Look at my recent post lol :)
commented Nov 7, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
LOL sorry 'bout that. Just thinking out loud.
commented Nov 8, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
It's okay haha
commented Nov 8, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
kk
+3 votes
answered Nov 23, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
I want to be editor because I am a very good speller. I also know how to make different fonts. I even just found out what the quotation marks button does (it's pretty).

Next, I know how to make text different sizes. I also know how to make emojis for text. I know the uses of different punctuations (Example: I know to use an exclamation mark when you are talking about something exciting and do not want your writing to have a formal mood).

I know how to get different numbers for text. I know how to get different punctuations for text. I know how to make text different colors.
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)

Rank Qualifications

Editor- Write a story, 1-10 paragraphs.

Vice President- 2,000 points, 1 Story.

Secretary- 500 points, must write additional paragraph.

For any Rank MUST WRITE A PARAGRAPH TELLING WHY YOU WOULD LIKE THIS RANK!  

+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)

Rank Qualifications

Editor- Write a story, 1-10 paragraphs.

Vice President- 2,000 points, 1 Story.

Secretary- 500 points, must write additional paragraph.

For any Rank MUST WRITE A PARAGRAPH TELLING WHY YOU WOULD LIKE THIS RANK!   Message your Paragraph to Gp

commented Oct 14, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)

In addition to that; All stories copyrighted will not be copied by anyone accepted for a certain rank---if you're caught forging patented material, you will be kicked off our team and will not be reaccepted. Thank you, all. 

REAGAN
+2 votes
answered Oct 12, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
I can be editor. I am good at that type of stuff. I get good grades on grammar, punctuation, everything like that. Reading too. Writing, you get it. Can I??
commented Oct 14, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
There is going to be a little quiz for the ranks and whoever scores highest for each rank in chosen.
commented Oct 14, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
Great!
+4 votes
answered Oct 9, 2015 by Lightbulb
I can translate to anything you want! Call me lightbulb. I speak fluently, spanish and french, but knows almost everything else.
commented Oct 11, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
That's great! We're still trying to get a chat place though.
commented Oct 14, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Hablar Español? Que bueno. Yo creo Tu puede---puede ser!

Parlez-vous Français? Que bon! Je penser tu pouvoir. Peut-être!

Reagan