KidzTalk

Enter My Art Contest Today! (Duedate: New Years 2020)

+10 votes
95 views
asked Nov 12, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/50743/gh-2019-art-contest-enter-now

(Rules and Restrictions)

 

ENTRIES:

(In order of artist: FH, Jelly, and LLM)

I picked the best out of Jelly's and LLM's entries.

image

 

Thanks for reading. Please enter!



6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
 
Best answer
Ok! :D I'll draw a few more
+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)

I have no idea why it’s upside down but there’s one and there’s two 

commented Jan 6, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Good job!
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
IVE BEEN TRYING SO HARD LOL! My inspiration is goin down lol
commented Dec 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Same actually
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

Here you go!  BTW you might think this is a little out of style for me, but I’m still finding my style and I think I’ll stick with this cute kinda anime for a while!

commented Dec 30, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

And two more!

+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)

I have a new entry. 

sorry it is sideways. 

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
I’m working on an art piece right now.