KidzTalk

Your pet or a stranger. Who would you save?

+8 votes
239 views
asked Aug 11, 2015 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by whizkid (66,600 points)
VERY DIFFICULT QUESTION

Your beloved pet is drowning in a pool.  In another pool next to it you see a complete stranger who is also drowning. You can save either the stranger or your pet, but not both. Which one do you choice?


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
Pet. Honestly, I would save my pet, no matter what, because my pet is about the only friend when everyone else hates me, because, no matter what, your pet will love you.
+2 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,690 points)

My pet because i heart my cat

+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Horselover101
I would choose the man because my pet is a fish they can drown but I could get a new one
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Totally my pet!
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2015 by purple123pony (690 points)
THE PET BECAUSE THE STRANGER MIGHT FAKE IT TO MAKE YOU DROWN AND STRANGER DANGER I WONT GO ANYWHERE CLOSE TO THE STRANGER
commented Oct 23, 2015 by Whocarezboutme
Haha. How old are you?
+1 vote
answered Aug 14, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I don't have a pet currently, so I would save the stranger. I don't think the stranger would have a gun or knife if they are drowning.
commented Aug 16, 2015 by Laura Dawson
that is so true.
+2 votes
answered Aug 14, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)

I don't have a pet, so I'd probably pick the stranger. But since they're drowning, I don't think they'll have a weapon, anonymous. I'd just bring something to shield yourself or whack 'em with just in case. ;)

+2 votes
answered Aug 13, 2015 by anonymous
If it is my pet that I love in the whole world I would pick my pet for sure! I don't know what kind of person they are! I wouldn't save a stranger what if they have a weapon!