KidzTalk

Riddle Challenge #3 - The Project

+7 votes
94 views
asked Nov 24, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by whizkid (66,600 points)

What project can one never finish?



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2015 by zippy (22,580 points)
 
Best answer
Your autobiography
commented Dec 22, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Correct. The other answers were good too.
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2015 by sam
Homework
0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2015 by rae (88,750 points)
one that hasn't started.
commented Dec 6, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Not it, but good answer. Hint: It is something that involves writing.